Author Topic: Application Drill through  (Read 1005 times)

Offline srinu1253

  • Community Leader
  • *****
  • Join Date: Mar 2009
  • Posts: 119
  • Forum Citizenship: +0/-1
Application Drill through
« on: 28 Aug 2015 04:23:15 pm »
Hi,

Can we send multiple variable values on a single application drill through variable in Active Reports?

I have a list report having columns Market, Medico, Adress , Martket PX. This list has an application drill through on Medico.
But I also need to send  Market along with Medico Details,  is this possible?



Thanks

Offline MFGF

  • Never knowingly correct
  • Super Moderator
  • Statesman
  • ******
  • Join Date: Jul 2005
  • Posts: 10,229
  • Forum Citizenship: +620/-10
  • Cognos Software Muppet
Re: Application Drill through
« Reply #1 on: 01 Sep 2015 04:46:43 am »
Hi,

Can we send multiple variable values on a single application drill through variable in Active Reports?

I have a list report having columns Market, Medico, Adress , Martket PX. This list has an application drill through on Medico.
But I also need to send  Market along with Medico Details,  is this possible?



Thanks

Hi,

You can add as many parameters as you like to an Application Drillthrough - just use the + button in the Parameters area to add more.

Cheers!

MF.
Meep!

Offline srinu1253

  • Community Leader
  • *****
  • Join Date: Mar 2009
  • Posts: 119
  • Forum Citizenship: +0/-1
Re: Application Drill through
« Reply #2 on: 03 Sep 2015 10:48:20 am »

Is this in the Application drill through Wizard of an Active Report.
I could,nt notice any + symbol.

Can you tell in more detail.

 


       
Twittear