Author Topic: Cube refresh  (Read 456 times)

Offline sunny bachan prasad

  • Community Leader
  • *****
  • Join Date: Jul 2014
  • Posts: 99
  • Forum Citizenship: +1/-1
Cube refresh
« on: 14 Mar 2017 06:54:00 am »
Hi,
Do we have to publish power cube to cognos connection each time when we refresh the cube or it is a 1 time process?

Thanks in Advance

Offline bdbits

  • Super Moderator
  • Statesman
  • ******
  • Join Date: Feb 2010
  • Posts: 1,784
  • Forum Citizenship: +105/-0
Re: Cube refresh
« Reply #1 on: 15 Mar 2017 04:11:17 pm »
You don't have to re-publish, just copy and activate, which can be configured to happen automatically from within Transformer.

Offline sunny bachan prasad

  • Community Leader
  • *****
  • Join Date: Jul 2014
  • Posts: 99
  • Forum Citizenship: +1/-1
Re: Cube refresh
« Reply #2 on: 29 Mar 2017 09:03:04 am »
Thanks bdbits for your time. :)

 


       
Twittear